Skip to main content
Level 1 Item Home
Level 1 Item About us
Level 2 Item Contact us
Level 2 Item Image credits
Level 2 Item Social media
Level 2 Item Stay informed
Level 3 Item Newsletter submission guidelines
Level 1 Item Grants and loans
Level 2 Item Programs and key dates
Level 3 Item Aboriginal Arts Program
Level 3 Item Art Fair Industry Development Initiative
Level 3 Item Artsbridge
Level 3 Item Cultural Heritage Program
Level 3 Item Cultural Heritage Program (multi-year)
Level 3 Item The FIND Contemporary Jewellery Collective Bursary
Level 3 Item Jeju International Residency
Level 3 Item Low-interest loans
Level 4 Item Low-interest Loans - Forms of security
Level 3 Item Lynne Stacpoole Caring for your Collection Grant
Level 4 Item Lynne Stacpoole Caring for Your Collection - Assessment guidelines
Level 3 Item The Northern Tasmania Arts Organisations Initiative
Level 3 Item The Regional Arts Fund
Level 4 Item Community Grants
Level 4 Item Quick Response Grants
Level 4 Item Guidelines
Level 4 Item Past recipients
Level 4 Item Logos and acknowledgement - Regional Arts Fund
Level 4 Item Artlands Travel Subsidies
Level 3 Item Residencies
Level 4 Item Tasmanian Residencies
Level 5 Item Locations
Level 4 Item The Arts Tasmania Claudio Alcorso International Residency
Level 4 Item Education Residencies
Level 3 Item Roving Curator Program
Level 4 Item Roving Curator Program - Fee for service
Level 3 Item Support for individuals and groups
Level 3 Item Support for organisations
Level 3 Item Support for organisations (multi-year)
Level 3 Item Tasmanian Aboriginal Arts Mentoring Scheme
Level 3 Item The Vita Brown Bequest Bursary
Level 3 Item Youth Arts Program - Organisations
Level 2 Item Information for applicants
Level 3 Item General eligibility
Level 3 Item Activity type
Level 3 Item Area of practice
Level 3 Item Budget
Level 3 Item Criteria
Level 3 Item Social inclusion principles
Level 3 Item Support material
Level 3 Item Working with children
Level 3 Item How are decisions made?
Level 3 Item Aboriginal Arts Advisory Committee
Level 2 Item Information for successful applicants
Level 3 Item Logos and acknowledgement
Level 3 Item Grant recipients
Level 3 Item Loan recipients
Level 3 Item Roving Curator time recipients
Level 3 Item Regional Arts Fund recipients
Level 2 Item Appealing a decision
Level 2 Item Past decisions
Level 3 Item 2016-2017 146 ArtStudios
Level 3 Item Artist Investment Program 2016
Level 3 Item Artsbridge 2016
Level 3 Item Artsbridge 2017
Level 3 Item AiR 2016
Level 3 Item Aboriginal Arts Program 2018
Level 3 Item Aboriginal Arts Program 2017
Level 3 Item Aboriginal Arts Program 2016
Level 3 Item Residencies 2017
Level 3 Item Residencies 2016
Level 3 Item Small Museums and Collections 2016
Level 3 Item Lynne Stacpoole Caring for your Collection 2016
Level 3 Item Organisations Investment Program 2018
Level 3 Item Organisations Investment Program 2017
Level 3 Item Organisations Investment Program 2016
Level 3 Item Vita Brown Bequest Bursary 2016
Level 3 Item Vita Brown Bequest Bursary 2017
Level 3 Item Vita Brown Bequest Bursary 2018
Level 3 Item Manufacturing Design Fellowship 2016
Level 3 Item Professional Development Fellowship 2016
Level 3 Item Artist Investment Program 2017
Level 3 Item Artist Investment Program 2018
Level 3 Item Cultural Heritage Program 2016-17
Level 3 Item Cultural Heritage Program 2018-19
Level 3 Item Cultural Heritage Program 2017-18
Level 3 Item Education Residencies 2017-18
Level 3 Item 2017 Regional Arts Fund Community Grants - Round 2
Level 3 Item 2018 Youth Arts (Organisations) Program
Level 3 Item 2018 - Artsbridge - Round One
Level 3 Item 2018 - The Arts Tasmania Claudio Alcorso International Residency Program – Round One
Level 3 Item 2018 - Tasmanian Residencies Program – Round One
Level 3 Item 2018 - Tasmanian Aboriginal Arts Mentoring Scheme
Level 3 Item 2018 Regional Arts Fund Community Grants - Round 1
Level 3 Item 2018 - Artsbridge - Round Two
Level 3 Item 2018-19 - Vita Brown Bequest Bursary
Level 3 Item 2018-19 Support for Individuals and Groups
Level 2 Item Case studies
Level 3 Item Case studies: Artsbridge
Level 4 Item Luca Brasi - Arts Tasmania Artsbridge Grant
Level 4 Item Mish Meijers and Tricky Walsh - Arts Tasmania Artsbridge Grant
Level 4 Item Laura Hindmarsh - Arts Tasmania Artsbridge Grant
Level 3 Item Case studies: Cultural Heritage Program
Level 4 Item Deny King Heritage Museum
Level 4 Item Significant work for Tasmania's movable cultural heritage
Level 3 Item Case studies: Low-interest Loans
Level 4 Item Captives fund EP with low-interest loan
Level 3 Item Case studies: Public art
Level 4 Item Policing public art
Level 4 Item Have you seen The Distiller yet?
Level 3 Item Case studies: Residencies
Level 4 Item Artist in Residence program
Level 4 Item Angela Casey - Tasmanian Residency program
Level 4 Item Pip Mott - Arts Tasmania Claudio Alcorso International Residency
Level 4 Item Tracey Allen - Arts Tasmania Claudio Alcorso International Residency
Level 4 Item Sue Henderson - Tasmanian Residencies
Level 4 Item Halcyon Macleod - Arts Tasmania Claudio Alcorso International Residency
Level 4 Item Fiona Fraser - Tasmanian Residency program
Level 4 Item Trisha Dunn - Arts Tasmania Claudio Alcorso International Residency
Level 4 Item Marisa Molin - Tasmanian Residency program
Level 1 Item Industry development
Level 2 Item COLLECT Art Purchase Scheme
Level 2 Item Public art
Level 3 Item Tasmanian Government Art Site Scheme
Level 3 Item Commissions currently under way
Level 3 Item Public art newsletter
Level 3 Item Public art gallery
Level 4 Item 2D artworks
Level 4 Item Design
Level 4 Item Emerging and experimental
Level 4 Item Furniture
Level 4 Item Glass and ceramics
Level 4 Item Sculpture
Level 4 Item Surface treatment
Level 4 Item Textile, fibre and jewellery
Level 3 Item Corporate Art Scheme
Level 2 Item Tasmanian Arts Guide
Level 2 Item Premier's Literary Prizes
Level 3 Item About
Level 3 Item Judges
Level 3 Item Past winners
Level 3 Item Terms and conditions
Level 3 Item Margaret Scott Prize
Level 3 Item Tasmania Book Prize
Level 3 Item The Tasmanian Young Writer's Fellowship
Level 3 Item University of Tasmania Prize
Level 3 Item Shortlists & longlists
Level 1 Item Museums and collections
Level 2 Item Museum Standards Program
Level 3 Item Workbook one links and resources
Level 3 Item Workbook two links and resources
Level 2 Item Cultural heritage resources
Level 2 Item Workshops and training
Level 1 Item Resources
Level 2 Item Artist remuneration guidelines
Level 2 Item Arts business and artform resources
Level 3 Item Business
Level 3 Item Financial support
Level 3 Item Governance
Level 3 Item Marketing
Level 3 Item Design
Level 3 Item Emerging artists
Level 3 Item Inter-arts
Level 3 Item Music
Level 3 Item Performing arts
Level 3 Item Residencies
Level 3 Item Visual arts
Level 3 Item Writing
Level 2 Item Newsbyte - past editions
Level 1 Item Search results
Level 1 Item 404 - Page not found
Level 1 Item sitemap.xml
Level 1 Item You’re almost there …
Level 1 Item Thank you for subscribing
Level 1 Item Cachetest